MDE20479 - Medieval hollow ways and trackways along the North Molton and Twitchen Parish Boundary (Monument)

Summary

Group of irregular linear depressions forming holloways and trackways along the parish boundary between North Molton and Twitchen. Part of the complex is recorded under MMO3220.

Full Description

A group of irregular linear depressions forming hollow ways and trackways along the parish boundary between North Molton and Twitchen are visible on aerial photographs dating to 1947 and 1977. [1-3] Part of the complex is recorded under MMO3220. [4]