Summary

"Greenburrow", marked on the Ordnance Survey 6" map of 1891, is now visible as the remains of a building measuring 13.3m by 4.2m and standing to a maximum height of 1.7m. To the east is an enclosure containing "lazy beds".

Full Description

"Greenburrow" is marked on Ordnance Survey 1st edition of 1891. It is now visible as the remains of the building aligned N-S and measuring 13.3m by 4.2m and standing to a maximum height of 1.7m. Traces of an internal division are visible. To the east of this ruin is an enclosure containing "lazy beds".