Summary

A leat visible as an earthwork on the north-east side of The Warren, Exmoor has previously been recorded as a separate monument, but is apparently part of the substantial water meadow system which extends from Prayway Meads to Warren Farm, and has now been recorded as such. See NMR UID 1475879.

Full Description

See summary (1-3). A leat visible as an earthwork on the north-east side of The Warren, Exmoor has previously been recorded as a separate monument, but is apparently part of the substantial water meadow system which extends from Prayway Meads to Warren Farm, and has now been recorded as such. See NMR UID 1475879 (4).